?

Log in

stan's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
stan

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hi [05 Jun 2004|09:41pm]
HEY everyone ! Im back!!!!
3 comments|post comment

tired [15 Aug 2003|01:41am]
[ mood | tired ]

blah im going to sleep soon. I did alot of things today. 1. signed up for my classes 2. got my hair cut 3.went to the gym 4 had a really good steak sandwich 5. saw alan. I havent talked to lauren all day and she hasnt been on. I hope her friends were ok since i heard on the news that there was a power outage and shit. well I hope to talk to her tomorrow. I got another web cam today its shit im returned this one too and going to comp.usa tomorrow with mike to finality get a good webcam, should be fun. I got work from 10 to 5. I hope im in frozen foodsss i hate doing stock and i hate the managers from new york there too.Send there dumb ass's back to that lose of power of a city so they can all die! haha im so nice...ah im tired need sleep. time to go byebye.

post comment

at the gates- suicide nation [26 Nov 2002|11:17am]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Suicide Nation

Utopia - lost in chaos
As the sky turns black
Suicidal legacy
There is no turning back

Retribution answers cold
Moving in for the kill
Deep hideous festering
Bestial epidemic, repulsive need

Control, control

Suicide nation
Mass-appeal, death-addiction
Dead but dreaming
Restrained by phobia, brainwashed into submission
Control, control

Suicide -jaws locked around your spine

"The face of evil is always the face of total need.."
-W.S. Burroughs, "Deposition"
Testimony Concerning A Sickness

Retribution answers cold
Moving in for the kill
Deep hideous festering
Bestial epidemic, repulsive need

Control, control

Suicide - jaws locked around your spine

4 comments|post comment

boreddddddddd [15 Nov 2002|09:22pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I'm soo bored theres nothing to do, everyone is out...i hate my life...ahhhhh christ y me....

post comment

i just want everything to be alright:( [07 Nov 2002|12:00am]
[ mood | depressed ]

i still cant take it, im always sad, no one gives me the time of day. Im soo ugly i'll never get married...i'm such a fool and i wanta die....i have no life i;m a loser....y must i suffer
i dont want to suffer anymore .......
A darkened sky
The day that laughter died
Fell swiftly into night
And stayed within Her sight
Staring at the knife
Oh God, how easy now the sacrifice
My life, to have Her with me

So farewell to distant thunder
Those inept stars I've worshipped under
Fall father, their Father
Lies in wait in flames below
Whilst my love, a blood red flower
Calls to me from verdant bowers
Graveside, I cry
Please save me from this Hell I know

2 comments|post comment

[04 Nov 2002|09:17pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

cant stop crying.....

2 comments|post comment

so bored [04 Nov 2002|07:00pm]
[ mood | bored ]

i went to school today and that was about it so far, I'm soooo bored....theres nothing to do and no one online, or no one that wants to chat with me...Tommorrow i'm off from school and work so im gonna get my hair cut in the morning and look all handsome( hahaha yeah right) then i got to go to the demitologist at 3 , then i'm going to al's at like 7 to work out again. I hope he gets a bench press soon,so we can go nuts and get really buff down there. Ha theres nothing esle for me to do anymore except work out anymore. That and music...hmmm i havent goten a cd in a while or in fact downloaded any new songs....well i'm gonna go. OO by the way if anyone has a code for deadjoural , please respond to this, cause i'm looking to start a deadjournal. ok bye ppl

post comment

i dont know... [02 Nov 2002|11:12am]
[ mood | bored ]

Yesterday i was really bored, i came home from work and was a little tired, but i kinda wanted to do something. Only al was around soo, me and him went to mikes to play grand theif auto vice city( grand theif auto 3 is better by the way) . then we got bored and went to 7 11. Halloween was great alot better then last year. MY outfit was the best ever!!! IM beening my dad more offen!!!

Hmmmmmm, lets see what is there for me to do today....ahhhhh...no fucking clue, someone comment this or something if u want to do something lol cause its saterday and i dont have any plans. ok time to get the hell out of here.....my penis is cold, pretty soon theres gonna be frostbte on it!!! BLAH bye

2 comments|post comment

stuff [17 Oct 2002|03:07pm]
[ mood | awake ]

Today i woke up i was so tired, I went to school and was falling asleep the whole time. I just got up from taking a nice nap. I have work from 5 to 10 today...yay what fun. But i have nothing esle better to do. I dont know what i'm doing tommorrow i think fred wants to go to the mall after he's done work. I wanta get some pants and maybe my down ticket. I saw Korn tues. night it was so awesome! That was a great night. So far this week has been going really fast, I just hope the weekend doesnt go as fast. I still dont know what i'm doing on saterday. Dan wants me to go on this hayride thingy., but i'm not sure yet. YES i get payed today i'll finality have Money. I need money i'm down to like 30 bucks.... well time to go now , bye all u assclowns

2 comments|post comment

STONE SOUR [14 Oct 2002|02:23am]
[ mood | hyper ]

Today was a fucking great day. I went to see stone sour and meat Corey Taylor!!!! and Jim Root!!! OOO man i got both there autographs and me and fred GOT a picture with corey. Man i still cant believe it, it was sooo fucking cool. Both the opening bands sucked ass but when stone sour came on fucking a , they did a great show. It was def. well worst it . I got korn on tues, cant wait for that haha who knows maybe i'll meet jon davis. I have to get my down ticket soon cant want to see them too. well its really late and i must be going byebye ppl and yes ! fuckers i meet corey tayor on 10/13/2002!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

i'm backkk!!!! [07 Oct 2002|11:45pm]
[ mood | good ]

its been awhile since i wrote it here...sooo much has happened in my life since i last wrote in here....but thats the past and now to the furture. well first today i woke up and got more memory in this computer of mind... its sooo fast now!! i love it *** hugs computer***. I went to school and had a test...it was kinda hard i hope i did good. Then i got out earlier and went home and enjoying my computer now. God i have no life...well time to go, byebye all. OOO yes and too all my friends i'm back!!!!!!

post comment

I'm Back [01 Oct 2002|12:18pm]
I havent wrote in here in soooo long, I guess theres nothing esle for me to do...anyways...Blah time to go listen to some music.
post comment

debonaire [27 Jul 2001|01:46am]
[ mood | cool ]

i dont need diamond rings or high priced suits that shine
limousiness and pussy things or anncient bottled wine
Designer names and laviah things an million dollar hair
Bonny Dames without a brain i never really cared
I DONT CARE NOTHING ABOUT IT
wowwwwwwwwwwww yeahhhhhhhhh!!!!!!
I dont care for guitzy things or a fancy neighborhood
glamour games or plastic fame or the king of hollywood
dazzing flamboyant things pr a top hat on my head
or modeling for magazines and to be a debonaire
I DONT CARE NOTHING ABOUT IT
WOWWWWWWWWWWW YEAH !!!!!!
WOWWWWWWWWWWW YEAH!!!!!!!

post comment

electric factory [25 Jul 2001|09:44am]
Staind rocked!!!!!!
post comment

OZZFEST!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [23 Jul 2001|01:08am]
[ mood | touched ]

OZZFEST was the greatest! I had the best time of my fucking life! Black Sabath was sooo awesome! Ozzy rules!....At frist when i step into the tweeter center i was like omg...i'm in heaven.I got kind down cause i saw alot of coulples there But i wansnt there for no girl...damnit i was there for the MUSIC!! Kud was so great , He said something that like changed my life , He said no mater want anyone thinks of u , the way u act, dress , look , what u listening to , dont like u cause u love metal, U give them the fucking finger !!!!!JUST FOR HIM!
then when Ozzy came on i saw him! i was like omg it was so weird ...i was so shocked it was ozzy!!!!!! the master of metal . if it wasnt for him i would have never been what i'm today.Ozzy is indeed God . I felt for a long time in my life happy...at ozzfest....i didnt care about finding a girl or even getting a girl , for godshank i'll marry Ozzfest! cause for once in my life .i felt what it was like to be free , no worries no shit , just good god damn music .. Ozzy helped me out that day he showed me that there is Hope!!!! that metal will like for ever!!!! and i'll always be the person that was inside of that little sad boy in grade school that no one gave a shit about.
I'll find the girl of my dreams!!!!!!!!! and if i dont I wanta die at ozzfest!!!!!!!! cAase i know i'll die happy!!!!!!!!
OZZFEST!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2 comments|post comment

why... [19 Jul 2001|12:48am]
[ mood | sad ]

hmmmmmm this doesnt feel right, i'm i jealoud. maybe i'm ...hmmm i'm confused... maybe ppl that are out of highschool well boys that i went to judge with have girlfriends....but....y dont i...i do not understand. its like i was forgoten about,,, its soo weird. I was talking to this really hot girl that was online she seemed really cool but proably wasnt single...u know it seems like no ggirl is single out there anymore. Or in the fast MY type....i just wish i had someone to hug and be with i'm so getting so sick of not being i want a relationship....i want one so bad but i cant i haven had one in so long....its killing me like i;m dieing slowly as we speak .....grrrrr and i ask myself Y....what did i do to deserve all of this....: nothing >> i didnt do a thing to deserve this torture ....but i get it cuase maybe it will all work out at the end and all the shit that has happend to be well backfire and turn out to be GREAT! and i'll finaly be " happy" ....ALL I WANT IN LIFE IS TO BE HAPPY ....HAPPY...ALL I WANT IN LIFE IS TO BE HAPPY.............I WANT TO BE FUCKING HAPPY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

blah [16 Jul 2001|01:15am]
[ mood | confused ]

ah i'm so bored and livejornal is getting old to me....

post comment

blah [16 Jul 2001|01:11am]
[ mood | confused ]

ah i'm so bored and livejornal is getting old to me....

post comment

good times good times [10 Jul 2001|11:50pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

today me gen lisa and fred chilled at fred's house .It was pretty cool we acted like nuts. AH jury again tomorrow what fun....i just wish i could go to south st. or soemthing but i have no time to . I cant wait still ozzfest!!!! its so soon i cant wait its gonna be awesome

post comment

good times good times. [10 Jul 2001|11:47pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

aH today was pretty cool . me , gen , fred and lisa chilled we acted like a bunch of nuts lol it was fun.I have to go to the jury again tomorrow ahhh maybe i'll bring my cd player this time its sooo stupid now there .ah if only i had time to go to south st or something . I still need to get blue hair dye and overalls for ozzfest . It 's goonna be sooo fuckinh awesome
time to go now
bye

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]